Fevers Completed Phase 2 Trials for Rotavirus Vaccine (DB10276)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01377571A Dose-escalating Study to Evaluate the Immunogenicity and Safety of Rotavin-M1 Vaccine in Healthy Infants