Fevers Completed Phase 3 Trials for Chlorproguanil (DB12314)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00393679Evaluation of 4 Artemisinin-based Combinations for Treating Uncomplicated Malaria in African ChildrenTreatment