Fevers Terminated Phase 3 Trials for Ceftobiprole medocaril (DB14733)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Terminated3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00529282A Study of Ceftobiprole in Patients With Fever and Neutropenia.Treatment