High Blood Pressure (Hypertension) Completed Phase Trials for Quinapril (DB00881)

Also known as: HTN / Hypertension(HTN) / Hypertensive / Hypertension / High Blood Pressure / Blood High Pressure / Blood Pressure, High / Blood pressure high / Essential (primary) hypertension / HT / HBP / Hypertension NOS / Hypertension arterial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0040789 (High Blood Pressure (Hypertension))CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00795262Effects of Quinapril 40 mg With Alpha Lipoic Acid or Placebo on Diabetes and HypertensionTreatment
NCT00930722A Non Interventional Study To Asses The Safety, Effectiveness And Tolerability Of Quinapril (AcupilĀ®) In An Indian Population