High Blood Pressure (Hypertension) Completed Phase Trials for Telmisartan (DB00966)

Also known as: HTN / Hypertension(HTN) / Hypertensive / Hypertension / High Blood Pressure / Blood High Pressure / Blood Pressure, High / High Blood Pressures / Blood pressure high / Essential (primary) hypertension / HT / HBP / Hypertension NOS / Hypertension arterial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0040789 (High Blood Pressure (Hypertension))CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01243268A Regulatory Requirement Post-Marketing Surveillance Study to Monitor the Safety and Efficacy of Twynsta (Telmisartan + Amlodipine SPC, q.d.) in Korean Hypertensive Patients Requiring Combination Therapy
NCT00470886Assessment of Compliance With Antihypertensive Telmisartan Therapy
NCT00471003The Real-Life Efficacy and Safety of Telmisartan in Patients With Arterial Hypertension
NCT00659581J-TARGET,Japanese Telmisartan Study for Antihypertensive Good Effect in Long Term Observation
NCT00879411Investigating the Effect of Telmisartan (Micardis®) on the Average 24h Blood Pressure of Therapy-naive and Therapy-experienced Patients
NCT00904215An Observational Study to Investigate the Efficacy, Safety, Tolerability and the Effect on Quality of Life of Telmisartan (Micardis) and Telmisartan With HCTZ (Micardis Plus) in Patients With Hypertension
NCT00927537Therapy of Essential Hypertension With Kinzal®/ Kinzalplus®
NCT00932867Surveillance of Efficacy and Safety of Drug PRITOR in patieNts With Arterial Hypertension, Who do Not Tolerate ACE inhibitoR Treatment
NCT00946829Study of Hypertensive Population Under Treatment With Telmisartan in Real Clinical Conditions With the Goal to Control Early Morning Blood Pressure Rise
NCT01050062Post-Marketing Surveillance of Micombi Tablets Survey on the Long-term Use
NCT01211171COugh Among Hypertensive Patients Treated With Telmisartan, Who Had to Stop previoUs ACE-I Treatment Due to couGH in Poland
NCT01217879COugh Among Hypertensive Patients Treated With Telmisartan, Who Had to Stop previoUs ACE-i Treatment Due to couGH in Slovakia
NCT01316419Twynsta Study With Lifestyle Modifications in Korean Patients With Hypertension
NCT02176850Safety, Tolerability and Efficacy of Micardis® in Patients With Essential Hypertension
NCT02202525Evolution of Pulse Pressure Following Initiation of Antihypertensive Therapy in Patients With Essential Arterial Hypertension
NCT02200094Micardis®. Observational Study in Patients With Essential Hypertension
NCT02200575Pharmacovigilance and Patient Compliance in Hypertensive Patients
NCT02238262Observation of Therapy With Micardis® (Telmisartan) in Patients With Essential Hypertension in Hospitals
NCT02242825Study to Evaluate the Effect of Micardis® / MicardisPlus® on Metabolic Parameters in Patients With Essential Hypertension and Diabetes Mellitus
NCT02242851Study Describing the Hypertensive Population Treated With Telmisartan and Conditions of Use by Medical Practitioners and Patients
NCT02242838Post-Marketing Surveillance of Micardis® (Telmisartan) in Patients With Hypertension
NCT02242864Study to Evaluate the Effect of the Treatment With Micardis® or MicardisPlus® on Blood Pressure
NCT02242877TELSYS - TELmisartan Effectiveness in Isolated SYStolic Hypertension Versus Systolic/Diastolic Hypertension Patients Aged 55 or Older
NCT02242357Study to Evaluate Efficacy and Tolerability of Micardis®/Micardis® Plus in Patients With Hypertension
NCT02242383Evaluation of Efficacy and Tolerability of Micardis® / MicardisPlus® Under Usual Daily-practice Prescribing in Patients With Hypertension
NCT02242396A Study of a Hypertensive Population Under Treatment With Micardis® and Micardis Plus® to Control the Early Morning BP Rise (SURGE II)
NCT02242331Post-marketing Study to Supplement Data on Safety, Tolerability and Efficacy of Micardis® With Special Emphasis on the Control of Blood Pressure
NCT02245464Post Marketing Surveillance (PMS) Study to Assess Safety and Efficacy of Micardis in Patients With Essential Hypertension
NCT02248129Pharmaco-epidemiological Study Describing a Population of Hypertensive Patients Treated With a Fixed-dose Combination of Telmisartan and Hydrochlorothiazide
NCT02248896Antihypertensive Medications and the Risk of Sepsis
NCT02255253Telmisartan and Hydrochlorothiazide Antihypertensive Treatment Study in High Sodium Intake PopulationTreatment
NCT02238275Post-Marketing Surveillance Study of Micardis® Plus in Patients With Hypertension
NCT02262637Micardis® / MicardisPlus® Program for Therapy Optimization With Telmisartan in Cardiovascular Diseases (PROTEKT)
NCT02262611Post Marketing Surveillance Study in Rehabilitation Clinics (Cardio, Nephro, Diabetes, Pulmo)