High Blood Pressure (Hypertension) Completed Phase Trials for Hydrochlorothiazide (DB00999)

Also known as: HTN / Hypertension(HTN) / Hypertensive / Hypertension / High Blood Pressure / Blood High Pressure / Blood Pressure, High / Blood pressure high / Essential (primary) hypertension / HT / HBP / Hypertension NOS / Hypertension arterial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0040789 (High Blood Pressure (Hypertension))CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02016183Candesartan Cilexetil / Hydrochlorothiazide Combination Tablets Special Drug Use Surveillance: Long-term Use (12 Months)
NCT00006294Genetics of Hypertension Associated Treatments (GenHAT)
NCT01102465Bioequivalency Study of Losartan Potassium/Hydrochlorothiazide 100 mg /25 mg Tablet Under Fed ConditionsTreatment
NCT01102478Bioequivalency Study of Losartan Potassium/Hydrochlorothiazide 100 mg/25 mg Tablet Under Fasted ConditionsTreatment
NCT01712139Crossover Bioequivalence Study of Irbesartan HCTZ 300/25 mg Tablets Under Fasted ConditionsTreatment
NCT01712126Crossover Bioequivalence Study of Irbesartan Hydrochlorothiazide 300/25 mg Tablets Under Fed ConditionsTreatment
NCT00811226Assessment of the Effectiveness of OLMETEC® and OLMETEC PLUS® for Treatment of Hypertension in Stage I and II Patients (Study P05254)(COMPLETED)
NCT00834600Renin Profiling in Selection of Initial Antihypertensive DrugTreatment
NCT01258764Hypertensive Ambulatory Trial to Compare the Efficacy of HCTZ and LisinoprilTreatment
NCT01891513ACE Inhibitors Combined With Exercise for Seniors - Pilot Study
NCT00005520Genetic Epidemiology of Responses to Antihypertensives
NCT00160160Comparison of Eprosartan/HCT Versus Enalapril/HCT in Hypertensives With Type II DiabetesTreatment
NCT00247910Behavioural Treatment of HypertensionTreatment
NCT00617877Antihypertensive Response to Losartan and Genetic PolymorphismsTreatment
NCT00890084Telmisartan Tab Hypertension
NCT00904215An Observational Study to Investigate the Efficacy, Safety, Tolerability and the Effect on Quality of Life of Telmisartan (Micardis) and Telmisartan With HCTZ (Micardis Plus) in Patients With Hypertension
NCT00927537Therapy of Essential Hypertension With Kinzal®/ Kinzalplus®
NCT00999752Study to Determine the Effects of Nebivolol and Hydrochlorothiazide in African Americans With HypertensionDiagnostic
NCT01050062Post-Marketing Surveillance of Micombi Tablets Survey on the Long-term Use
NCT01080742An Observational Study to Evaluate the Efficacy of Lodoz in a Population of Hypertensive Patients
NCT01108809Evaluation of the Effect of Telmisartan on Blood Pressure Control of High Risk Patients
NCT01219556Xirtam H Combination In the Treatment of Hypertension Evaluation Study.
NCT01658657A Pilot Study of Plasma Renin Activity Guided vs Generic Combination Therapy for HypertensionTreatment
NCT02242877TELSYS - TELmisartan Effectiveness in Isolated SYStolic Hypertension Versus Systolic/Diastolic Hypertension Patients Aged 55 or Older
NCT02242383Evaluation of Efficacy and Tolerability of Micardis® / MicardisPlus® Under Usual Daily-practice Prescribing in Patients With Hypertension
NCT02242396A Study of a Hypertensive Population Under Treatment With Micardis® and Micardis Plus® to Control the Early Morning BP Rise (SURGE II)
NCT02243566Post-marketing Surveillance Study With MicardisPlus® in Treatment of Morning Hypertension (Self-monitored by Patient)
NCT02248129Pharmaco-epidemiological Study Describing a Population of Hypertensive Patients Treated With a Fixed-dose Combination of Telmisartan and Hydrochlorothiazide
NCT02255253Telmisartan and Hydrochlorothiazide Antihypertensive Treatment Study in High Sodium Intake PopulationTreatment
NCT02336607The Effects on Blood Pressure Control, Pulse Wave Velocity, as Well as Safety and Tolerability of Felodipine Sustained Release in Chinese Patients.