Wiskott-Aldrich Syndrome (WAS)

Also known as: Aldrich syndrome / Wiskott-Aldrich Syndrome / Wiskott Aldrich Syndrome / Immunodeficiency with thrombocytopenia and eczema

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00028Immune Globulin HumanIntravenous immunoglobulin (IVIg) is a mixture of IgG1 and other antibodies derived from healthy human plasma via Cohn fractionation. The purification process includes cold alcohol fractionation, polyethylene glycol precipitation, and ion exchange chromatography. IVIg contains the same distribution of IgG antibody subclasses as is found in the general human population. IgG subclasses are fully represented in the following proportions: 70.3% IgG1, 24.7% IgG2, 3.1% IgG3, and 1.9% IgG4. IVIg is used in the treatment of immunodeficiencies, as well as autoimmune and inflammatory disorders.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB01281Abatacept1Recruiting1
DB00041Aldesleukin1Completed1
DB01073Fludarabine1Completed1
DB14865Human interleukin-21Completed1
DB01042Melphalan1Completed1
DB04572Thiotepa1Completed1
DB00098Antithymocyte immunoglobulin (rabbit)1 / 2Completed1
DB01008Busulfan1 / 2Completed1
DB01073Fludarabine1 / 2Completed1
DB04572Thiotepa1 / 2Recruiting1
DB00087Alemtuzumab2Recruiting1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide2Recruiting1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide2Terminated1
DB06210Eltrombopag2Terminated1
DB00099Filgrastim2Recruiting1
DB01073Fludarabine2Active Not Recruiting1
DB01073Fludarabine2Recruiting2
DB01042Melphalan2Active Not Recruiting1
DB01042Melphalan2Recruiting1
DB00563Methotrexate2Active Not Recruiting1
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil2Active Not Recruiting1
DB06809Plerixafor2Recruiting1
DB00864Tacrolimus2Active Not Recruiting1
DB04572Thiotepa2Recruiting1
DB00028Immune Globulin Human3Completed2
DB00028Immune Globulin Human4Completed1
DB00092AlefaceptNot AvailableTerminated1
DB00087AlemtuzumabNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB01008BusulfanNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB01008BusulfanNot AvailableTerminated1
DB09110Coenzyme MNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB00531CyclophosphamideNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB00531CyclophosphamideNot AvailableTerminated1
DB00091CyclosporineNot AvailableTerminated1
DB00773EtoposideNot AvailableTerminated1
DB01073FludarabineNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB01042MelphalanNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB00563MethotrexateNot AvailableTerminated1
DB00959MethylprednisoloneNot AvailableTerminated1
DB00635PrednisoneNot AvailableTerminated1