ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction Active Not Recruiting Phase 3 Trials for Cysteine (DB00151)

Also known as: Acute ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0042140 (ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction)Active Not Recruiting3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01878344Effects of N-acetyl Cysteine During Primary Percutaneous Coronary InterventionDiagnostic