ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction Unknown Status Phase 3 Trials for Clopidogrel (DB00758)

Also known as: Acute ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0042140 (ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction)Unknown Status3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00697021Thromboelastography As An Assessment Tool for Possible Clopidogrel and Aspirin ResistancePrevention