ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 3 Trials for Ticagrelor (DB08816)

Also known as: Acute ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0042140 (ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02298088Ticagrelor in Patients With ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction Treated With Pharmacological ThrombolysisTreatment