ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 3 Trials for Oxygen (DB09140)

Also known as: Acute ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0042140 (ST Segment Elevation Acute Myocardial Infarction)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01787110An Efficacy and Outcome Study of Supplemental Oxygen Treatment in Patients With Suspected Myocardial InfarctionTreatment