Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (NSTEMI)

Also known as: Non STEMI / Non-ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non-ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Non ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / NSTEMI / Acute myocardial infarction NOS / Acute transmural myocardial infarction of unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction / Myocardial infarction acute

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00758ClopidogrelAn antiplatelet agent used to prevent blood clots in peripheral vascular disease, coronary artery disease, and cerebrovascular disease.
DB00569FondaparinuxAn anticoagulant used to prevent venous thromboembolism, to treat deep vein thrombosis, and to improve survival following myocardial infarction.
DB00775TirofibanA platelet aggregation inhibitor used to prevent thrombotic events in non-ST elevated acute coronary syndrome.