Metastatic Colorectal Cancers Recruiting Phase 2 Trials for Fluorouracil (DB00544)

Also known as: Colorectal cancer metastatic / Metastatic Colorectal Cancer

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0063579 (Metastatic Colorectal Cancers)Recruiting2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03388190METIMMOX: Colorectal Cancer METastasis - Shaping Anti-tumor IMMunity by OXaliplatinTreatment
NCT03751176Second-line FOLFIRI + Panitumumab in Subjects With Wild Type RAS Metastatic ColorectalTreatment
NCT03117972Chemotherapy Intensification in Patients With High Lactate Dehydrogenase Values and Soluble Syndecan1 LevelsTreatment
NCT03279289Study to Assess the Efficacy and Safety of Treatment With FOLFIRI-aflibercept Compared to Initial Treatment With FOLFIRI-aflibercept (for 6 Cycles) Followed by Maintenance With 5FU-aflibercept, in an Elderly Population With mCRC After Failure of an Oxaliplatin-based RegimenTreatment
NCT03880877Regorafenib Plus FOLFIRI With Irinotecan Dose Escalated in Patients With Previously Treated Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT01991873Maintenance Therapy With 5-FU/FA Plus Panitumumab vs. 5-FU/FA Alone After Prior Induction and Re-induction After Progress for 1st-line Treatment of Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT03721653FOLFOXIRI + Bev + Atezo vs FOLFOXIRI + Bev as First-line Treatment of Unresectable Metastatic Colorectal Cancer PatientsTreatment
NCT03210064Clinical Study of Apatinib and 5-Fu Combination Regimen to Treat Advanced Colorectal Cancer PatientsTreatment
NCT02414009Study to Compare CAPTEM vs FOLFIRI as Second Line Treatment in Advanced, Colorectal Cancer PatientsTreatment
NCT02063529FOLFOXIRI With or Without Cetuximab as First-line Treatment of Patients With Non-resectable Liver - Only Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT02128425FOLFOXIRI Compared to FOLFOX in First Line Treatment of Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT02350530FOLFOXIRI With or Without Bevacizumab as First-line Treatment for Unresectable Liver-only Metastatic Colorectal Cancer Patients With RAS Mutation-typeTreatment