Metastatic Colorectal Cancers Recruiting Phase 2 Trials for Irinotecan (DB00762)

Also known as: Colorectal cancer metastatic / Metastatic Colorectal Cancer

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0063579 (Metastatic Colorectal Cancers)Recruiting2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03792269Intraperitoneal and System Chemotherapy Versus XELOX as First-line Chemotherapy for mCRCTreatment
NCT03751176Second-line FOLFIRI + Panitumumab in Subjects With Wild Type RAS Metastatic ColorectalTreatment
NCT04034459FOLFOXIRI Plus Cetuximab vs. FOLFOXIRI Plus Bevacizumab 1st-line in BRAF-mutated mCRCTreatment
NCT03117972Chemotherapy Intensification in Patients With High Lactate Dehydrogenase Values and Soluble Syndecan1 LevelsTreatment
NCT03279289Study to Assess the Efficacy and Safety of Treatment With FOLFIRI-aflibercept Compared to Initial Treatment With FOLFIRI-aflibercept (for 6 Cycles) Followed by Maintenance With 5FU-aflibercept, in an Elderly Population With mCRC After Failure of an Oxaliplatin-based RegimenTreatment
NCT03721653FOLFOXIRI + Bev + Atezo vs FOLFOXIRI + Bev as First-line Treatment of Unresectable Metastatic Colorectal Cancer PatientsTreatment
NCT01858649Study Comparing Pathological Responses Observed on Colorectal Cancer Metastases Resected After Preoperative Bevacizumab With FOLFOX or FOLFIRI.Treatment
NCT02414009Study to Compare CAPTEM vs FOLFIRI as Second Line Treatment in Advanced, Colorectal Cancer PatientsTreatment
NCT01531595Study of Bevacizumab in Combination With Alternating Xeliri and Xelox in Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT02063529FOLFOXIRI With or Without Cetuximab as First-line Treatment of Patients With Non-resectable Liver - Only Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT02128425FOLFOXIRI Compared to FOLFOX in First Line Treatment of Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment
NCT02350530FOLFOXIRI With or Without Bevacizumab as First-line Treatment for Unresectable Liver-only Metastatic Colorectal Cancer Patients With RAS Mutation-typeTreatment