Metastatic Colorectal Cancers Recruiting Phase 2 Trials for Aflibercept (DB08885)

Also known as: Colorectal cancer metastatic / Metastatic Colorectal Cancer

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0063579 (Metastatic Colorectal Cancers)Recruiting2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03279289Study to Assess the Efficacy and Safety of Treatment With FOLFIRI-aflibercept Compared to Initial Treatment With FOLFIRI-aflibercept (for 6 Cycles) Followed by Maintenance With 5FU-aflibercept, in an Elderly Population With mCRC After Failure of an Oxaliplatin-based RegimenTreatment
NCT03186326Standard Chemotherapy vs Immunotherapie in 2nd Line Treatment of MSI Colorectal Mestastatic CancerTreatment
NCT02331927PERMAD: Personalized Marker-driven Early Switch to Aflibercept in Patients With Metastatic Colorectal CancerTreatment