Non ST Segment Elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome

Also known as: Non-ST-segment Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non ST-elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes / Non-ST Elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non ST Elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes / Non-ST-elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes / Non-ST-elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non-STEMI Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non-ST Segment Elevation Acute Coronary Syndrome / Non–ST-elevation acute coronary syndrome / Acute Coronary Syndrome

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB01197CaptoprilAn ACE inhibitor used for the management of essential or renovascular hypertension, congestive heart failure, left ventricular dysfunction following myocardial infarction, and nephropathy.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB00758Clopidogrel3Unknown Status1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Unknown Status2
DB00775Tirofiban3Unknown Status1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Terminated2
DB06209Prasugrel4Active Not Recruiting1
DB01098Rosuvastatin4Unknown Status1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Active Not Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Completed1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Terminated2