Heart Attacks Completed Phase 3 Trials for Propranolol (DB00571)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00000492Beta-Blocker Heart Attack Trial (BHAT)Prevention
NCT00000493Multicenter Investigation of Limitation of Infarct Size (MILIS)Prevention