Heart Attacks Completed Phase Trials for Doxazosin (DB00590)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00006294Genetics of Hypertension Associated Treatments (GenHAT)