Heart Attacks Completed Phase 3 Trials for Lisinopril (DB00722)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00000542Antihypertensive and Lipid-Lowering Treatment to Prevent Heart Attack Trial (ALLHAT)Prevention