Heart Attacks Recruiting Phase 4 Trials for Atorvastatin (DB01076)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)Recruiting4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03228017Subclinical Cardiovascular Disease in Psoriatic DiseaseTreatment
NCT02590653Assessment of the Effects of Atorvastatin Therapy on Myocardial Deformation Characteristics, in Patients With STEMITreatment