Heart Attacks Active Not Recruiting Phase Trials for Varenicline (DB01273)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)Active Not RecruitingNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02681848What Are the Effects of Varenicline Compared With Nicotine Replacement Therapy on Long Term Smoking Cessation and Clinically Important Outcomes?