Heart Attacks Completed Phase 2 Trials for Delcasertib (DB05560)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00785954Safety and Efficacy Study of KAI-9803 to Treat Subjects With ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction [Heart Attack]Treatment