Heart Attacks Completed Phase 2 / 3 Trials for Haemagglutinin-strain A(H3N2) (DB15475)

Also known as: Cardiac Infarct / Heart Attack / Myocardial infarction / Myocardial Infarct / Infarction, Myocardial / Myocardial Infarctions / MI / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0072785 (Heart Attacks)Completed2 / 3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00607178The Efficacy of Influenza Vaccine in Reducing Cardiovascular Events in Patients With Coronary Artery DiseasesPrevention
NCT00607217The Efficacy of Influenza Vaccination in Patients With Coronary Artery DiseasesPrevention