Advanced Filter

Filter by Group

Filter by Market Availability

Displaying all 2 drugs
Lanolin is a yellow fat obtained from sheep's wool. It is used as an emollient, cosmetic, and pharmaceutic aid . The US federal code of regulations states that lanolin in the concentration range of 12-50% may be included in over the counter skin ointments . Lanolin is the purified, secreted...
Approved
Matched Synonyms: … Lanolin oil ... Fats, lanolin ... Anhydrous lanolin
Matched Name: … Lanolin
Matched Description: … Lanolin is used in the protection, treatment, and cosmetic enhancement of human skin. ... Lanolin is also frequently used in protective baby skin treatment and for sore nipples in breastfeeding ... , lotions and facial cosmetics. …
Matched Mixtures name: … PETROLATUM and LANOLIN ... PETROLATUM and LANOLIN ... Petrolatum, Lanolin
Matched Categories: … Basic Ointments and Protectants …
Matched Products: … Soothe and Cool Free Medseptic Skin Protectant ... Lanolin ... Smartchoices Lanolin Plus 0 …
A colloidal system of semisolid hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. It is used as an ointment base, topical protectant, and lubricant.
Approved
Investigational
Matched Synonyms: … Petrolatum base ... Petrolatum,amber ... Petrolatum,white …
Matched Name: … Petrolatum
Matched Description: … It is used as an ointment base, topical protectant, and lubricant. …
Matched Mixtures name: … PETROLATUM and LANOLIN ... PETROLATUM and LANOLIN ... Petrolatum, Lanolin
Matched Categories: … Basic Ointments and Protectants …
Matched Products: … Vitamins A and D without Lanolin ... Vitamins A and D Without Lanolin ... Advanced Petrolatum
Displaying all 2 drugs