Urticaria Pigmentosa

Also known as: Mastocytosis

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB01003Cromoglicic acidA chromone complex that acts by inhibiting the release of chemical mediators from sensitized mast cells. It is used in the prophylactic treatment of both allergic and exercise-induced asthma, but does not affect an established asthmatic attack.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB01008Busulfan2Recruiting1
DB01003Cromoglicic acid2Terminated1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide2Recruiting1
DB01254Dasatinib2Completed1
DB01073Fludarabine2Recruiting1
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil2Recruiting1
DB00864Tacrolimus2Recruiting1
DB00619ImatinibNot AvailableCompleted1