Congenital Immunodeficiency

Also known as: Immunodeficiency Primary / Primary Immunodeficiencies / Primary Immunodeficiency / Immunodeficiency congenital

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00028Immune Globulin HumanIntravenous immunoglobulin (IVIg) is a mixture of IgG1 and other antibodies derived from healthy human plasma via Cohn fractionation. The purification process includes cold alcohol fractionation, polyethylene glycol precipitation, and ion exchange chromatography. IVIg contains the same distribution of IgG antibody subclasses as is found in the general human population. IgG subclasses are fully represented in the following proportions: 70.3% IgG1, 24.7% IgG2, 3.1% IgG3, and 1.9% IgG4. IVIg is used in the treatment of immunodeficiencies, as well as autoimmune and inflammatory disorders.
DB06205Vorhyaluronidase alfaA purified preparation of the enzyme recombinant human hyaluronidase. Vorhyaluronidase alfa is produced by genetically engineered Chinese Hamster Ovary (CHO) cells containing a DNA plasmid encoding for a soluble fragment of human hyaluronidase (PH20). The purified hyaluronidase glycoprotein contains 447 amino acids with an approximate molecular weight of 61,000 Daltons.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB04974AP19031 / 2Active Not Recruiting1
DB00789Gadopentetic acid1 / 2Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00028Immune Globulin Human1 / 2Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00877Sirolimus1 / 2Recruiting1
DB01008Busulfan2Recruiting1
DB11678Treosulfan2Recruiting1
DB00028Immune Globulin Human3Completed2
DB00070Hyaluronidase (ovine)4Completed1
DB00028Immune Globulin Human4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00028Immune Globulin Human4Completed2
DB00087AlemtuzumabNot AvailableSuspended1
DB01008BusulfanNot AvailableSuspended1
DB00631ClofarabineNot AvailableSuspended1
DB06189ClofarabineNot AvailableSuspended1
DB01073FludarabineNot AvailableSuspended1
DB00070Hyaluronidase (ovine)Not AvailableRecruiting1
DB00028Immune Globulin HumanNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB06205Vorhyaluronidase alfaNot AvailableRecruiting1