ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (STEMI)

Also known as: STEMI - ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction / ST-Elevation Myocardial Infarction / (STEMI) / ST-elevation Myocardial Infarction (STEMI) / ST Elevation (STEMI) Myocardial Infarction / STEMI / Acute myocardial infarction NOS / Acute transmural myocardial infarction of unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction / Myocardial infarction acute / ST segment elevation myocardial infarction

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00758ClopidogrelAn antiplatelet agent used to prevent blood clots in peripheral vascular disease, coronary artery disease, and cerebrovascular disease.
DB00569FondaparinuxAn anticoagulant used to prevent venous thromboembolism, to treat deep vein thrombosis, and to improve survival following myocardial infarction.
DB01109HeparinAn anticoagulant indicated for thromboprophylaxis and to treat thrombosis associated with a variety of conditions such as pulmonary embolism and atrial fibrillation.
DB00031TenecteplaseA modified form of recombinant human tissue plasminogen activator used in the emergency treatment of myocardial infarction and pulmonary emboli.
DrugDrug NameTargetType
DB00758ClopidogrelP2Y purinoceptor 12target
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 3A4enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 2B6enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 3A5enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 2C19enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 2C9enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 1A2enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelCytochrome P450 2C8enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelLiver carboxylesterase 1enzyme
DB00758ClopidogrelP-glycoprotein 1transporter
DB00758ClopidogrelSolute carrier family 22 member 1transporter
DB00758ClopidogrelSolute carrier family 22 member 2transporter
DB00569FondaparinuxAntithrombin-IIItarget
DB00569FondaparinuxCoagulation factor Xtarget
DB01109HeparinAntithrombin-IIItarget
DB01109HeparinCoagulation factor Xtarget
DB01109HeparinP-selectintarget
DB01109HeparinHeparanaseenzyme
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor receptor 4target
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor 4target
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor 19target
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor receptor 1target
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor 1target
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor receptor 2target
DB01109HeparinFibroblast growth factor 2target
DB01109HeparinPlatelet factor 4target
DB01109HeparinHepatocyte growth factortarget
DB01109HeparinThyroxine-binding globulincarrier
DB00031TenecteplaseUrokinase plasminogen activator surface receptortarget
DB00031TenecteplasePlasminogen activator inhibitor 1target
DB00031TenecteplaseFibrinogen alpha chaintarget
DB00031TenecteplasePlasminogen activator inhibitor 2target
DB00031TenecteplaseTetranectintarget
DB00031TenecteplaseKeratin, type II cytoskeletal 8target
DB00031TenecteplaseAnnexin A2target
DB00031TenecteplaseCalreticulintarget
DB00031TenecteplaseCalnexintarget
DB00031TenecteplaseProlow-density lipoprotein receptor-related protein 1target
DB00031TenecteplasePlasminogentarget
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB06151Acetylcysteine2Recruiting1
DB00640Adenosine2Completed1
DB12054BQ-1232Completed1
DB06441Cangrelor2Recruiting1
DB11723Dutogliptin2Enrolling by Invitation1
DB11981Elamipretide2Completed1
DB00063Eptifibatide2Terminated1
DB00099Filgrastim2Enrolling by Invitation1
DB00435Nitric Oxide2Terminated1
DB00325Nitroprusside2Completed1
DB12003Thymosin beta-42Suspended1
DB00331Metformin2 / 3Completed1
DB06209Prasugrel2 / 3Completed1
DB00054Abciximab3Completed1
DB01076Atorvastatin3Unknown Status1
DB09015Canrenoic acid3Completed1
DB00758Clopidogrel3Completed1
DB00569Fondaparinux3Completed1
DB01109Heparin3Completed1
DB09140Oxygen3Completed1
DB06209Prasugrel3Completed2
DB00031Tenecteplase3Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Completed1
DB00054Abciximab4Unknown Status2
DB00316Acetaminophen4Recruiting1
DB01076Atorvastatin4Unknown Status1
DB00006Bivalirudin4Recruiting3
DB00006Bivalirudin4Unknown Status1
DB06441Cangrelor4Active Not Recruiting1
DB06441Cangrelor4Completed1
DB06441Cangrelor4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Unknown Status1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Withdrawn1
DB14726Dabigatran4Withdrawn1
DB06695Dabigatran etexilate4Withdrawn1
DB01225Enoxaparin4Recruiting1
DB00813Fentanyl4Recruiting1
DB01109Heparin4Recruiting2
DB14148Human albumin microspheres4Unknown Status1
DB06800Methylnaltrexone4Completed1
DB00556Perflutren4Unknown Status1
DB00946Phenprocoumon4Withdrawn1
DB09528Phylloquinone4Withdrawn1
DB06209Prasugrel4Active Not Recruiting1
DB06209Prasugrel4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB06209Prasugrel4Unknown Status1
DB06228Rivaroxaban4Withdrawn1
DB01098Rosuvastatin4Recruiting1
DB00641Simvastatin4Recruiting1
DB09153Sodium chloride4Completed1
DB09153Sodium chloride4Recruiting1
DB00031Tenecteplase4Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Completed2
DB08816Ticagrelor4Not Yet Recruiting2
DB00775Tirofiban4Active Not Recruiting1
DB00775Tirofiban4Recruiting1
DB00054AbciximabNot AvailableUnknown Status1
DB00009AlteplaseNot AvailableCompleted1
DB06441CangrelorNot AvailableNot Yet Recruiting1
DB06441CangrelorNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB01394ColchicineNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB00086StreptokinaseNot AvailableCompleted1
DB00031TenecteplaseNot AvailableCompleted1