ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (STEMI)

Also known as: ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction (STEMI) / ST-segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / ST Segment Elevation Myocardial Infarction / Acute myocardial infarction NOS / Acute transmural myocardial infarction of unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site, episode of care unspecified / Acute myocardial infarction, unspecified site / Acute myocardial infarction / Myocardial infarction acute / STEMI

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB01225EnoxaparinA low molecular weight heparin used for the prophylaxis of deep vein thrombosis and ischemic complications of unstable angina and non-Q-wave myocardial infarction, when concurrently administered with aspirin.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB15094Anfibatide2Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel2Unknown Status1
DB00254Doxycycline2Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00295Morphine2Unknown Status1
DB00556Perflutren2Active Not Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor2Unknown Status1
DB00741Hydrocortisone2 / 3Recruiting1
DB09153Sodium chloride2 / 3Recruiting1
DB00009Alteplase3Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel3Completed1
DB01022Phylloquinone3Not Yet Recruiting1
DB06209Prasugrel3Completed1
DB06209Prasugrel3Terminated1
DB06228Rivaroxaban3Not Yet Recruiting2
DB08816Ticagrelor3Completed1
DB08816Ticagrelor3Terminated1
DB00775Tirofiban3Completed1
DB00770Alprostadil4Completed1
DB00770Alprostadil4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB01076Atorvastatin4Completed1
DB00006Bivalirudin4Completed1
DB06441Cangrelor4Completed2
DB00758Clopidogrel4Completed1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Recruiting1
DB00758Clopidogrel4Unknown Status1
DB00973Ezetimibe4Completed1
DB01109Heparin4Completed1
DB01233Metoclopramide4Recruiting1
DB00295Morphine4Completed1
DB00295Morphine4Recruiting1
DB09220Nicorandil4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB00727Nitroglycerin4Completed1
DB00727Nitroglycerin4Not Yet Recruiting1
DB06209Prasugrel4Completed1
DB01098Rosuvastatin4Completed1
DB09153Sodium chloride4Completed1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Completed4
DB08816Ticagrelor4Recruiting1
DB08816Ticagrelor4Unknown Status1
DB01249IodixanolNot AvailableRecruiting1
DB00325NitroprussideNot AvailableRecruiting2
DB00775TirofibanNot AvailableRecruiting2